Institut de Chimie & Biologie des Membranes & des Nano-objets • Bordeaux

LIA France-Japan GEM Réseau RMN Aquitain Master AC2QMAPS IPEP master UREKA UMT FOLIES INDIA
Conseil d'Unité Animation Scientifique WEB Editorial Committee Hygiène & Sécurité Communication Administration Directoire Scientifique Direction
Christophe Bucher, Thursday July 18th, 11am, IECB Mélanie Berbon, 11 juillet 2019, 14h, ENSCBP Hendrik W. Van Veen, July 11th, 2019 – 11:00 am, IECB Sébastien Ulrich, July 4th, 2019 – 2:00 pm, ENSCBP Frédéric Brossard, 1st of July, 11 am at IECB Prof. Solange Landreville, 19th of June, 11 am, Bat.5 Prof. Hiroshi Yabu, 27th of May, 11 am, IECB Amitabha Chattopadhyay, 22 May, 11 am, IECB Prof. Hiroaki Suga, 10/05/2017, 11 am, IECB INTERNAL CBMN SEMINAR: PHD student and post-doc seminar, 2nd of may, 2pm Jean Duhamel, 4 april 2019, 11am, IECB Internal CBMN seminar 7 March 2019: « my thesis in 180 seconds » + new PhD students presentation Sandrine VIllette, 7 february 2019, 2pm, ENSCBP(B) Internal CBMN Seminar : newcomers in CBMN, 17th of January, 2pm Internal CBMN Seminar: A. Simon, 6 Dec. 2018 Marisela Velez, 28 november 2018, 2pm, IECB Marc Bramkamp, 16 november 2018, 2pm, IECB Kazushi Kinbara, 12 november 2018, 11am, IECB Internal CBMN Seminar: J. Lang, 8 November 2018 Internal CBMN Seminars: A. Baudin, 6 September 2018 Plateforme production de protéines, 5 juillet 2018, 14h, ENSTBB Patrick Trouillas, 21 June 2018, 2pm, ENSCBP Lucie Khemtemourian, 21 June 2018, 11am, IECB Jonathan Faherty, 7th June, 11 AM, IECB Yann Fichou, 3 May 2018, 2pm, IECB Internal CBMN seminars: A. Ciaccafava and G. Compain, 5 April 2018 Alain Roussel, 29/03/2018, 4 pm, ENSCBP Simon Poly, 22 march 2018, 2pm, ENSCBP J.Crassous, M. Sallé & A. Martinez, 18/12/2017, 10 am, IECB O.Reinaud & V. Artero, 7/12/2017, 10 am, IECB R. Dos santos Morais, 30/11/2017, 4 PM, ENSCBP Christian Griesinger, November 24th, 11am, IECB Takahiro Muraoka, 16/11/2017, 11am, ENSCBP Vladimir Torbeev, 9/11/2017, 2pm, ENSCBP M. D. Smith & T.Constantieux, 3/11/2017, 2h30 pm, IECB James Nowick, 15 september 2017, 11am, IECB Emmanuelle Thinon, 28 June 2017, 11 am, IECB Caroline Tokarski, 15 June 2017, 4pm, ENSCBP Christian Salesse, 8 June 2017, 4pm, ENSCBP Patrice Rey, 01 June 2017, 2h30 pm, ENSCBP Christina Sizun, 18 May 2017, 4 pm, ENSCBP Marisela Velez, 5 May 2017, 11am, IECB Iqbal Choudhary, 27 April 2017, 4 pm, ENSCBP Vincent Aucagne, 21 April 2017, 11 am, IECB Sophie Zinn-Justin, 14 April 2017, 11 am, IECB Cécile Feuillie, 16 February 2017, 4 PM, ENSCBP Félix M. Goñi, 8 december 2016, 4 pm, ENSCBP Félix M. Goñi, 17 november 2016, 4 pm, ENSCBP Carl Creutz, 20 october 2016, 4 pm, ENSCBP Diego Romero, 30 september 2016, 11 am, IECB A. Ciaccafava, 8 september 2016, 14h, ENSCBP A. Ramamoorthy, 16 June 2016, 16h, ENSCBP Alexandre de Brevern, 2 june 2016, ENSCBP Isabelle Landrieu, 26 May, 16h, ENSCBP Frances Sepavoric, 12 May, 16h, ENSCBP Thomas Pradeu, 7 April 2016, 9h, ENSCBP Françoise Argoul, 3 march 2016, 16h, ENSCBP Corinne Loutelier-Bourhis, 16/12/2015, 16h Aristotelis XENAKIS, 3 december 2015, 16h Fabian Kiessling, 26 november 2015, 11h Michaël Molinari, 20 november 2015, 11h Dipankar Das Sarma, 28 October 2015, 14h. Olivier Donard, 22 october 2015, 16h, ENSCBP E. Morvan & A.Grelard, 17/12/2015, 16h, ENSCBP Christophe Cullin, 10 september 2015, 14 h Brigitte Lindet, 18 June 2015, 16h, ENSCBP(B) Marion Decossas, 4 June 2015, 16h, ENSCBP(B) Pascale Schellenberger, 21 Mai 2015, 16h F. Leal-Calderon, 7 May 2015, 16h, ENSCBP(B) Ibrahim Abdulhalim, 9 April 2015, 14h, ENSCBP Manon Carré, 26 March 2015, 14h, ENSCBP(B) C. Bure & JM Schmitter, 19 March 2015, 16h T. Ogata & H. Ihara, 17 March 2015, 11h, IECB Banafshe Larijani, 12 March 2015, 16h, ENSCBP
Événements Nouveau
Partenariat Congés Formation Admin CBMN Conseil Institut/Scientifique
Affiliations Les sites CBMN
LIA France-Japan GEM Réseau RMN Aquitain Master AC2QMAPS IPEP master UREKA UMT FOLIES INDIA
Conseil d'Unité Animation Scientifique WEB Editorial Committee Hygiène & Sécurité Communication Administration Directoire Scientifique Direction
Chimie Biophysique Chimie Biomimétique et Thérapeuti... Biologie et Biotechnologie Administration
Christophe Bucher, Thursday July 18... Mélanie Berbon, 11 juillet 2019, 1... Hendrik W. Van Veen, July 11th, 201... Sébastien Ulrich, July 4th, 2019 ... Frédéric Brossard, 1st of July, 1... Prof. Solange Landreville, 19th of ... Prof. Hiroshi Yabu, 27th of May, 11... Amitabha Chattopadhyay, 22 May, 11 ... Prof. Hiroaki Suga, 10/05/2017, 11 ... INTERNAL CBMN SEMINAR: PHD student ... Jean Duhamel, 4 april 2019, 11am, I... Internal CBMN seminar 7 March 2019... Sandrine VIllette, 7 february 2019,... Internal CBMN Seminar : newcomers ... Internal CBMN Seminar: A. Simon, 6 ... Marisela Velez, 28 november 2018, 2... Marc Bramkamp, 16 november 2018, 2p... Kazushi Kinbara, 12 november 2018, ... Internal CBMN Seminar: J. Lang, 8 N... Internal CBMN Seminars: A. Baudin, ... Plateforme production de protéine... Patrick Trouillas, 21 June 2018, 2p... Lucie Khemtemourian, 21 June 2018, ... Jonathan Faherty, 7th June, 11 AM, ... Yann Fichou, 3 May 2018, 2pm, IECB Internal CBMN seminars: A. Ciaccafa... Alain Roussel, 29/03/2018, 4 pm, EN... Simon Poly, 22 march 2018, 2pm, ENS... J.Crassous, M. Sallé & A. Martinez... O.Reinaud & V. Artero, 7/12/2017, 1... R. Dos santos Morais, 30/11/2017, 4... Christian Griesinger, November 24th... Takahiro Muraoka, 16/11/2017, 11am,... Vladimir Torbeev, 9/11/2017, 2pm, E... M. D. Smith & T.Constantieux, 3/11/... James Nowick, 15 september 2017, 11... Emmanuelle Thinon, 28 June 2017, 11... Caroline Tokarski, 15 June 2017, 4p... Christian Salesse, 8 June 2017, 4pm... Patrice Rey, 01 June 2017, 2h30 pm,... Christina Sizun, 18 May 2017, 4 pm,... Marisela Velez, 5 May 2017, 11am, I... Iqbal Choudhary, 27 April 2017, 4 p... Vincent Aucagne, 21 April 2017, 11 ... Sophie Zinn-Justin, 14 April 2017, ... Cécile Feuillie, 16 February 2017,... Félix M. Goñi, 8 december 2016, 4... Félix M. Goñi, 17 november 2016, ... Carl Creutz, 20 october 2016, 4 pm,... Diego Romero, 30 september 2016, 11... A. Ciaccafava, 8 september 2016, 14... A. Ramamoorthy, 16 June 2016, 16h,... Alexandre de Brevern, 2 june 2016, ... Isabelle Landrieu, 26 May, 16h, ENS... Frances Sepavoric, 12 May, 16h, ENS... Thomas Pradeu, 7 April 2016, 9h, EN... Françoise Argoul, 3 march 2016, 1... Corinne Loutelier-Bourhis, 16/12/20... Aristotelis XENAKIS, 3 december 201... Fabian Kiessling, 26 november 2015,... Michaël Molinari, 20 november 2015... Dipankar Das Sarma, 28 October 2015... Olivier Donard, 22 october 2015, 16... E. Morvan & A.Grelard, 17/12/2015, ... Christophe Cullin, 10 september 201... Brigitte Lindet, 18 June 2015, 16h,... Marion Decossas, 4 June 2015, 16h, ... Pascale Schellenberger, 21 Mai 2015... F. Leal-Calderon, 7 May 2015, 16h, ... Ibrahim Abdulhalim, 9 April 2015, 1... Manon Carré, 26 March 2015, 14h, ... C. Bure & JM Schmitter, 19 March 20... T. Ogata & H. Ihara, 17 March 2015,... Banafshe Larijani, 12 March 2015, 1...
Événements Nouveau
Patricia DULOR Anthony BOUTER Olivier LAMBERT Jochen LANG Pascale SUBRA-PATERNAULT Maria URDACI Marie-Christine DURRIEU Xavier SANTARELLI Gilles GUICHARD Yann FERRAND Isabelle BESTEL Juan ELEZGARAY Antoine LOQUET Sophie LECOMTE Reiko ODA Caroline TOKARSKI

Programme



 

Thursday - 23/10/2014

13h30-13h45

Introduction / E. Dufourc

 

SESSION 1: Chairman Jean Dessolin

13h45-14h10

O1: Assembly of MexAB-OprM drug efflux system in nanodiscs studied by electron microscopy

François Orange / Lambert team

14h15-14h30

O2: Harmful anti-parallel Aβ42 mutants induce selective membrane damage

Sarah Henry / Lecomte team

14h30-14h45

O3:Oligourea helices meet zinc fingers: towards composite proteins  

Catarina Lombardo / Guichard team

14h45-15h00

O4: Probiotics can prevent obesity and its complications through microbiota modulation

Mélanie Le Barz / Urdaci team

15h00-15h15

Flash poster presentations (1 min +/- 1 slide): Poster n°1 to 8

15h15-16h15

POSTER SESSION / coffee break

 

SESSION 2: Chairman Sylvain Nlate

16h15-16h30

O5: Advanced hybrid nanocomposite based on silica template decorated with gold nanoparticles

Jiaji Cheng / Oda team

16h30-16h45

O6: Structural investigation of a double bond reductase involved in the biosynthesis of curcuminoids in ginger

Thierry Granier  / Gallois team

16h45-17h00

O7: New amphiphile riboflavin derivatives for biomedical applications

Nataliia Beztsinna / Bestel team

17h00-17h15

O8: Beta-cell biology: a story of vamps, wolves and waves

Jochen Lang / Lang team

Friday - 24/10/2014

 

SESSION 3: Chairman Isabel Alves

9h00-9h15

O9: High Performance LC-MS/MS method for quantification of 17-β-Estradiol in mouse plasma and brain

Ecaterina Lozan  / Schmitter team

9h15-9h30

O10: Microvesicles: what's plasma made of?

Romain Linares / Brisson team

9h30-9h45

O11:  Describing the F1FO ATP synthase dimer interface and modelling the small hydrophobic subunits of the FO region with solution state NMR

James Tolchard / Dufourc team

9h45-10h00

Flash poster presentations (1 min +/- 1 slide): Poster n° 9 to 18

10h00-11h00

POSTER SESSION / coffee break

 

SESSION 4: Chairman Jean Dessolin

11h00-11h15

O12: Advantages of racemic DNA crystallography

Pradeep Mandal / Huc team

11h15-11h30

O13: Chiral resolution by cocrystallization using the supercritical CO2 antisolvent batch process?

Clémence Neurhor / Leal-Calderon team

11h30-11h45

O14: Localized seesaw gates

Juan Elezgaray / Aimé team

11h45-12h00

Intervention "Aquitaine Science Transfert"

12h00-12h15

Poster and communication Prices (Jury: G. Guichard, S. Marsaudon, V. Trézéguet)

12h15

BUFFET

CBMN Accueil Intro Actualités Séminaires Publications Plateformes Offres d'emploi
Départements Administration Biologie et Biotechnologie Chimie Biomimétique et Thérapeutique Chimie Biophysique
Un problème sur le site? Contactez notre webmaster : webmaster@cbmn.u-bordeaux.fr
Services Direction Directoire Scientifique Administration Communication Hygiène & Sécurité WEB Editorial Committee Animation Scientifique Conseil d'Unité
EXT INDIA UMT FOLIES UREKA IPEP master Master AC2QMAPS Réseau RMN Aquitain GEM LIA France-Japan
Équipes Patricia DULOR Anthony BOUTER Olivier LAMBERT Jochen LANG Pascale SUBRA-PATERNAULT Maria URDACI Marie-Christine DURRIEU Xavier SANTARELLI Gilles GUICHARD Yann FERRAND Isabelle BESTEL Juan ELEZGARAY Antoine LOQUET Sophie LECOMTE Reiko ODA Caroline TOKARSKI
informations Mentions légales Plan d'accès Réalisation : Little Big Studio
Dernière mise à jour : 13/08/2019

Le CNRS Université de Bordeaux Institut Polytechnique de Bordeaux

CBMN Allée de Geoffroy St Hilaire Bât B14
33600 Pessac
Tél. : +33 (0)5 40 00 68 00
Fax : +33 (0)5 40 00 22 00
Mail : contact@cbmn.u-bordeaux.fr